Pain heals. Chicks dig scars. Glory. Lasts forever (dangarion) wrote,
Pain heals. Chicks dig scars. Glory. Lasts forever
dangarion

  • Mood:

Get to know Dan...

NAME : Daniel Phillip Schoonover
BIRTH DATE: Jan 13, 1976
NICKNAME: Nad!, Dangarion, Garion, Powered By Dan
BIRTHPLACE: Anaheim, CA
CURRENT HOMETOWN: Stanton
CROUTONS OR BACON BITS: Both
FAVORITE SALAD DRESSING: 1000's Isle
DO YOU DRINK: Yes, sometimes
SHAMPOO OR CONDITIONER: Shampoo
HAVE YOU EVER GONE SKINNY DIPPING: No
DO YOU MAKE FUN OF PEOPLE: Yes, of course
FAVORITE COLORS: Dark blue and green
HAVE YOU EVER BEEN CONVICTED OF A CRIME: No (luckily)
BEST ON-LINE FRIEND: None
ONE PILLOW OR TWO: Four
PETS: Fred the turtle
FAVORITE TYPES OF MUSIC: Mellow ALternative Rock, Punk, Power Pop
DREAM CAR: New: Mazda RX-7 RT Turbo, Old: 1969 Camaro SS
TYPE OF CAR YOU DRIVE NOW: 97 Saturn SL1
WHAT WAS YOUR FIRST CAR: 84 S-10 Chevy Blazer (the ride!)
TOOTHPASTE: Colgate
FAVORITE FOOD: Chinese, Mexican, Italian
DO YOU GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS: Um yeah.... ;P~
FAVORITE TOWN TO CHILL IN: The Block in Orange
FAVORITE ICE CREAM: anything with the word chocolate in it
FAVORITE SOFT DRINK: Diet Dr. Pepper
FAVORITE TYPE OF FAMILY GAME TO PLAY: Balderdash
WHAT IS YOUR BAD TIME OF DAY: morning!
FAVORITE TIME OF YEAR: Summer (baseball!!>
ADIDAS NIKE OR REEBOK: Sketchers
FAVORITE PERFUME OR COLOGNE: Eternity
FAVORITE WEBSITE: http://www.toughguydan.com
FAVORTIE SUBJECT IN SCHOOL: Human Sexuality
LEAST FAVORITE SUBJECT: English
FAVORITE TV SHOW: Ed, Dawson's Creek, Boston Public, Baseball Tonight, Dodger Games, Baseball!!!
FAVORTIE MOVIE YOU HAVE SEEN RECENTLY: Gladiator
FAVORITE MOVIE OF ALL TIME: Swingers Baby!!!
FAVORITE ALCOHOLIC DRINK: Colorado Bulldog!
FAVORITE SPORT TO WATCH: Baseball of course!
HOW DO YOU RANK ON THE PURITY TEST: 60% pure > For your ranking go to
http://www.thespark.com/purity/
FAVORITE SAYINGS: What are you doing?
Subscribe

  • Hello

    Is this thing on? Check out our latest creation. Guess where we live now. I haven't worked for a cable company for 4 years. Does anyone still…

  • Hi

    Check out my personal blog at http://dangarion.com or my food blog at http://eatinoc.com Thanks! Daniel

  • Social Media Experts

    Image by HubSpot via Flickr I've been on the Internet for about 14 years now. I remember using the Mosaic browser, and even Lynx. I've…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments